Informations 06 September 2023-rd
Information of the Main State Traffic Police Department on the rules of payment of administrative fines applied to citizens of the Republic of Azerbaijan visiting the Republic of Georgia through electronic services in our country
The “Signal” ILII of the MSTPD of the Ministry of Internal Affairs continues its activities in the direction of eliminating shortcomings and deficiencies in the cities and regions of the republic.
Execution of projects prepared on the basis of inspections of roads reinforced with deployment, as well as information received from STP institutions, the media and members of the public is carried out step by step by the “Signal” Specialized Project Production Department and its employees of regional operational areas, which are directly subordinate to the Head Office.
Considering current weather conditions, in a number of regions of the republic, including in Mingachevir, Shaki, Tovuz, Goychay, Lankaran, Kurdamir and Aghdam, replacement of road signs that have expired their service life and the meaning of which is unclear, with new ones with reflective elements and restoration of traffic signs, removed marking lines are carried out.