Information of the Main State Traffic Police Department on the rules of payment of administrative fines applied to citizens of the Republic of Azerbaijan visiting the Republic of Georgia through electronic services in our country
The person driving the bus on the route was exposed under the influence of the drug
As a result of the measures taken by the employees of the Regiment on Environmental Monitoring of the Main State Traffic Police Department of the MIA, the illegal actions of Hazratguliyev Kanan Aftandil, who was driving a bus under the influence of drugs, were prevented.
Thus, Kanan Hazratguliyev, the driver of the "ISUZU" brand, state registration number 90-TV-781, was detained by the employees of TPS Regiment on Environmental Monitoring.
During the document check, the driver's actions aroused suspicion, so he underwent a medical examination. During the examination, it was established that K.Hazratguliyev had taken drugs.
According to the relevant article of the Code of Administrative Offenses of the Republic of Azerbaijan K.Hazratguliyev was sent to the Binagadi District Court for consideration and drawing up an administrative protocol.