Information of the Main State Traffic Police Department on the rules of payment of administrative fines applied to citizens of the Republic of Azerbaijan visiting the Republic of Georgia through electronic services in our country
The driver who illegally used a searchlight in the vehicle he was driving was brought to administrative responsibility
We inform you that, Rzayev Allahshukur Valeh oghlu, the driver of “Scania” brand, state registration number 90-RY-438, was detained by the employees of the TPS Regiment on Environmental Monitoring of the General State Traffic Police Department for driving by installing additional searchlights on the vehicle and painting various content on the ban part, and appropriate disciplinary measures were taken against him.
It should be taken into account that the installation and use of searchlights on the vehicle restricts the visibility of the drivers of vehicles moving in the opposite direction during the dark hours of the day, which, as a result, causes some unpleasant incident on the roads. We once again bring to the attention of those drivers that the use of the mentioned equipment is a violation of the rules and creates administrative responsibility.
At the same time, although some drivers have been warned repeatedly, they still draw different content and drawings on the prohibited part of the vehicles, which is unacceptable. It should be considered that such drawings and writings distract the attention of other drivers from the road and prepare the ground for a traffic accident.