Informations 06 September 2023-rd
Information of the Main State Traffic Police Department on the rules of payment of administrative fines applied to citizens of the Republic of Azerbaijan visiting the Republic of Georgia through electronic services in our country
On the occasion of the 100th anniversary of the birth of the Great Leader Heydar Aliyev, Personal staff of the Main State Traffic Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs visited the monument of the National Leader, laid flowers in front of him, and commemorated the memory of the Great Leader with great respect
10 May 2023-rd
Our aim is to encourage drivers not to break the rules and ensure the safety of our people on the roads.
One of the main requirements for ensuring road safety is the operation of vehicles in good condition. In this regard for a long time, in order to provide uninterrupted and better quality service to the owners of vehicles, as well as to ensure citizen satisfaction, a 24 hour uninterrupted work regime was implemented at the Technical Inspection Centers of the Main State Traffic Police Department in Zabrat settlement of Sabunchu district of the capital and on the road from Lokbatan district to Yeni Yasamal residential area.
In addition, vehicle owners and drivers have the opportunity to apply to the Inspection Centers, operating on a rotating basis any time of the day.